Court Listings
Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Court Court Description Presiding Judge / Judicial Officer Court Phone Number
C01 Circuit Louis Rosenberg 317-327-4010
C01 Circuit-Paternity Commissioner Sheryl Lynch 317-327-4012
D01 Civil Division 1 David A. Shaheed 317-327-4200
D02 Civil Division 2 Theodore M. Sosin 317-327-4105
D03 Civil Division 3 Patrick L. McCarty 317-327-4222
D04 Civil Division 4 Cynthia J. Ayers 317-327-5081
D05 Civil Division 5 Robert R. Altice, Jr. 317-327-3939
D06 Civil Division 6 Thomas J. Carroll 317-327-3870
D07 Civil Division 7 Michael D. Keele 317-327-3901
D08 Probate Division Gerald S. Zore 317-327-5063
D09 Juvenile Division Marilyn A. Moores 317-327-8300
D10 Civil Division 10 David J. Dreyer 317-327-4160
D11 Civil Division 11 John F. Hanley 317-327-3260
D12 Civil Division 12 Heather A. Welch 317-327-5087
F12 Environmental Court David Certo 317-327-1010
D13 Civil Division 13 Timothy Oakes 317-327-4166
D14 Civil Division 14 James Osborn 317-327-0440
IVD Title IVD  Commissioner Jason Reyome 317-327-3809
       
G01 Criminal Division 1 Kurt Eisgruber 317-327-3528
G02 Criminal Division 2 Marc Rothenberg 317-327-4996
G03 Criminal Division 3 Sheila A. Carlisle 317-327-4533
G04 Criminal Division 4 Lisa F. Borges 317-327-4525
G05 Criminal Division 5 Grant W. Hawkins 317-327-4811
G06 Criminal Division 6 Mark D. Stoner 317-327-5464
F07 Criminal Division 7 Kimberly J. Brown 317-327-4777
F08 Criminal Division 8 Amy Jones 317-327-3202
F09 Criminal Division 9 Barbara Cook Crawford 317-327-3211
F10 Criminal Division 10 Linda E. Brown 317-327-3850
F11 Initial Hearing Court Commissioners (5) @ APC 317-327-8015
F12 Community Court David Certo 317-327-1010
F13 Traffic Court (Crim 13) James Joven 317-327-7995
G14 Criminal Division 14 Jose Salinas 317-327-5353
F15 Criminal Division 15 John M.T. Chavis 317-327-3229
G16 Criminal Division 16 Helen Marchal 317-327-4437
G17 Criminal Division 17 Clayton Graham 317-327-8673
F18 Criminal Division 18 William J. Nelson 317-327-3237
F19 Criminal Division 19 Rebekah F. Pierson-Treacy 317-327-8881
G20 Criminal Division 20 Steven Eichholtz 317-327-3533
G21 Criminal Division 21 Gary L. Miller 317-327-2490
F25 Criminal Division 25 Clark H. Rogers 317-327-4856
G23 Criminal Division 23 Steven Eichholtz 317-327-3595
F24 Criminal Division 24 Annie Christ-Garcia 317-327-8096
F31 CVB Court Traffic Violations Bureau 317-327-5738
 
Senior Judge
  Senior Judge Betty A. Barteau Senior Judge Carl E. VanDorn
  Senior Judge Theodore R. Boehm Senior Judge Richard D. Sallee
  Senior Judge Scott R. Bowers Senior Judge Kim VanValer
  Senior Judge Carol Orbison Senior Judge Viola J. Taliaferro
  Senior Judge Barbara Collins Senior Judge Charles A. Wiles
  Senior Judge Evan D. Goodman Senior Judge S.K. Reid
  Senior Judge William Young Senior Judge Carol Terzo
  Senior Judge Thomas L. Ryan  
     
Small Claims Courts
K01 Center Township   317-327-5060
K02 Decatur Township   317-241-2854
K03 Lawrence Township   317-545-2369
K04 Perry Township   317-786-9242
K05 Pike Township   317-293-1842
K06 Warren Township   317-897-2061
K07 Washington Township   317-327-8184
K08 Wayne Township   317-241-9573
K09 Franklin Township   317-784-1751